Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module

Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module

Extreme Networks MGBIC-LC01 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver Module

Extreme Networks MGBIC-LC01 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver Module

Ubiquiti 3.5GHz Rocket MIMO, AIRMAX

3370 - 3730 MHz, 150+ Mbps, (1) 10/100 Ethernet, 25 dBm, 64 MB SDRAM, 8 MB Flash, 500 g
₦73,457 ₦68,332
Availability: 11-20 pcs.
SKU
ROCKETM3
Featuring enhanced radio performance and mix-and-match industrial design, the Rocket™M is ideal for deployment in Point-to-Point (PtP) bridging or Point-to-MultiPoint (PtMP) applications.

Plug and Play Integration

Rocket™radios seamlessly work together with airMAX®Sector, RocketDish™, Omni and Yagi antennas for PtP and PtMP links. Every airMAX antenna has a built-in Rocket mount, so no tools are needed to install the Rocket.

Advanced Software Technology

Ubiquiti’s airMAX®technology is proven in millions of deployments worldwide, exhibiting outstanding performance in outdoor environments. The TDMA airMAX protocol enables unprecedented scalability, high throughput and low latency in unlicensed, multipoint networks.

Frequency and Channel Flexibility

Built to survive harsh environments, the Rocket™M is available in several frequency models and supports multiple channel bandwidths, depending on the specific model and local country regulations.

Spectrum Analysis Tools

The airView Spectrum Analyzer allows operators to identify noise signatures and analyze frequency usage and activity levels onsite, so new access points can be set up on the least-used channels to optimize wireless performance.
More Information
Manufacturer Ubiquiti